Club Timetable

Monday National Badminton Club
7:30 – 9:30 pm @ Mount Stromlo High School, Waramanga
Northside Badminton Club
8:15pm – 10:15 pm @ UC High School Kaleen
Gungahlin Badminton Club
7:30 – 9:30 pm @ Amaroo School, Amaroo
Tuggeranong Badminton Club
7:00 – 8:15 pm (Junior Training) @ Active Leisure Centre, Wanniassa
Tuggeranong Badminton Club
8:15 – 9:30 pm (Adult Training) @ Active Leisure Centre, Wanniassa
 
Tuesday Amaroo Badminton Club
7:30 – 9:30pm @ Amaroo High School (four courts only), Katherine Ave, Amaroo
Young Dragon Badminton Club
8:00 – 10:00 pm @ Gungahlin College, Gungahlin
Veterans Badminton Association
8:10 – 10:10 pm @ UC High School Kaleen, Kaleen
Bermagui Badminton Club
2:00 – 4:00 pm (Social) @ Bermagui Sports Stadium, Bermagui
Southside Badminton Club
7:30 – 9:30 pm @ Tuggeranong Indoor Multi-Use Facility, Greenway
 
Wednesday Aspire Badminton Club
6:00 – 7:30 pm (Junior Coaching) @ Canberra Grammar School, Redhill
Aspire Badminton Club
7:30 – 9:30 pm (Social Games) @ Canberra Grammar School, Redhill
Tuggeranong Badminton Club
7:00 – 9:15 pm @ Active Leisure Centre, Wanniassa
Northside Junior Badminton Club
7:30 – 9:00 pm @ UC High School Kaleen, Kaleen
Northside Badminton Club
12:30pm – 2:00 pm @ Wesley Church Gym, Forrest
 
Thursday CGS Badminton Club
6:00 – 10:00 pm @ Canberra Grammar School, Red Hill
Gungahlin Badminton Club
7:30 – 9:30 pm @ Amaroo School, Amaroo
Southside Badminton Club
7:30 – 9:30 pm @ Tuggeranong Indoor Multi-Use Facility, Greenway
Northside Badminton Club
7:45 – 9:45 pm @ Wesley Church Gym, Forrest
Friday Lions Badminton Club
7:00 – 9:00 pm @ Active Leisure Centre, Wanniassa
Saturday ANU Badminton Club (Students and ANU Sport Members only)
2:00 – 5:00 pm @ ANU Sport Centre, Acton
Belconnen Badminton Club
3:00 – 5:00 pm @ UC High School Kaleen, Kaleen
Young Dragon Badminton Club
2:00 – 5:00 pm @ Gungahlin College, Gungahlin
Sunday Northside Badminton Club
10:00 am – 12:00 pm @ UC High School Kaleen, Kaleen
Lions Badminton Club
10:30 am – 1:00 pm @ Active Leisure Centre, Wanniassa
Bermagui Badminton Club
10:00 – 12:00 pm (Social) @ Bermagui Sports Stadium, Bermagui
Aspire Badminton Club
1:00 – 2:30 pm (Junior Coaching) @ UC High School Kaleen, Kaleen
Young Dragon Badminton Club
3:00 – 5:00 pm @ Gungahlin College, Gungahlin
Amaroo Badminton Club
12:30 – 2:30pm @ Amaroo High School, Katherine Ave, Amaroo
X