Click the club name for more information.

Aspire Badminton Club

When/Where: Wednesday, 6.00 pm – 7.30 pm (Junior Coaching) at Canberra Grammar School, Golden Grove, Red Hill [Google Maps]
Wednesday, 7.30 pm – 9.30 pm (Social) at Canberra Grammar School, Golden Grove, Red Hill [Google Maps]
Sunday, 1.00 pm – 2.30 pm (Junior Coaching) at UC High School Kaleen, Baldwin Drive, Kaleen [Google Maps]

Belconnen Badminton Club

When: Saturday, 3 – 5 pm
Where: UC High School Kaleen, Baldwin Drive, Kaleen [Google Maps]
NOTICES:
No badminton during the following dates
30 September to 4 November due to gym floor renovation

Bermagui Badminton Club

When: Tuesday, 2 – 4 pm (Social)
Wednesday, 7 – pm (Competition)
Sunday, 10 am – 12 pm (Social)
Where: Bermagui Sports Stadium, Bunga St, Bermagui

Gungahlin Badminton Club

When/Where: Tuesday, 8 – 10 pm at Gungahlin College, Gozzard St, Gungahlin [Google Maps]
Monday, 7.30 – 9.30 pm at Amaroo High School, Katherine Ave, Amaroo [Google Maps]
Thursday, 7.30 – 9.30 pm at Amaroo High School, Katherine Ave, Amaroo
NOTICES:
Membership of the Gungahlin Badminton Club for 2019 is now suspended given significant demand by new players. Non-members may not be admitted to any of the three sessions, depending on the number of members attending; this will be up to the discretion of the GBC Committee member running that session at the time.

The Tuesday session at Gungahlin College will NOT be held on the following dates (due to the College using the gym for other activities):

19 November

Northside Junior Badminton Club

When: Wednesday, 7:30 – 9 pm
Where: UC High School Kaleen, Baldwin Drive, Kaleen [Google Maps]
NOTICES:
Club is only available during the ACT school terms.

No badminton during the following dates
30 September to 4 November due to gym floor renovation

Lions Badminton Club

When: Friday, 7 – 9 pm
Sunday, 10:30 am – 1 pm
Where: Active Leisure Centre, McBryde Cr, Wanniassa [Google Maps]
NOTICES:
SUNDAY SESSIONS: Casual players are limited to a maximum of 2 players.

Northside Badminton Club

When/Where: Sunday, 10 am – 12 pm at UC High School Kaleen, Baldwin Drive, Kaleen [Google Maps]
Thursday, 12.15 – 2.15 pm at Building E, Reid Hall, 37 Constitution Ave, CIT Reid [Google Maps]
NOTICES:
Kaleen gym will be closed for renovation from Monday 30th September to Monday 4th November 2019.

Badminton will resume on Sunday 10th November up to Sunday 15th December 2019.

Southside Badminton Club

When: Thursday, 7 – 9 pm
Where: Tuggeranong Indoor Multi-Use Facility, Soward Way, Greenway [Google Maps]
NOTICES:
Updated 3 April 2019 – Non-members who wish to play at Southside Club may not be admitted depending on the number of people attending each session; this will be at the sole discretion of the Club Committee member(s) running each individual session.

University of Canberra Badminton Club

When: Tuesday, 7:45 – 9:45 pm
Where: University of Canberra Gym, Building 4, Allawoona St, Bruce [Google Maps]
NOTICES:
The gym will not be available for badminton on the following dates:

- 4th - 16th November (2nd Semester Exams)

Tuggeranong Vikings Badminton Club

When: Wednesday, 7 – 9:15 pm (Social)
Monday, 7 – 8:15 pm (Junior Training)
Monday, 8:15 – 9:30 pm (Adult Training)
Where: Active Leisure Centre, McBryde Cr, Wanniassa [Google Maps]
NOTICES:
Training runs on ACT school terms.
X